Touring Teams 2018 Fixtures

 

 

MARCH

Saturday 3rd 10-30am Bob Seddon Group, 6 rinks, PT group.

 

Thursday 8th 10-30am Isle of Thorne BC, rinks TBA, RS group.

 

Sunday 11th 2-00pm Simmo`s Tour, 3 rinks, RS private group.

 

Monday 12th 1-30pm Crediton BC, 7 rinks borrow 1, CB group.*

 

Wednesday 14th 10-30am White Hall BC, 5 rinks, private group.

 

Thursday 15th 10-30am Sellindge BC, 5 trips, AB group.

 

Friday 16th 1-30pm Crediton BC, 7 rinks borrow 1, CB group.*

 

Saturday 17th 10-30am Rhiwbina BC, 7 rinks, PT group.

 

Monday 19th 11-00am Ted's Army Bowls Group playing Sellindge BC, 5 trips, CB & AB groups.

 

Tuesday 20th 2-00pm Gildredge BC, rinks TBA, RS group.

 

Wednesday 21st 10-30am Adie Lloyd Group, 8 rinks, PT group.

 

Thursday 22nd 10-30am Welwyn & District BC, 7 rinks TBA, AB group.

 

Tuesday 27th 10-30am Welwyn & District BC, 7 rinks AB group.

 

Saturday 31st 10-30am Whitchurch BC, rinks TBA RS group.

 

April.

 

Thursday 12th 11-00am Paignton Tourist, 8 rinks, CB group.

 

Friday 13th 10-30am Dot Careless Group, 7 rinks, PT group.

 

Saturday 14th 10-30am HIATW, 6 rinks, PT group.

 

Sunday 15th 10-30am Thorpe Bay BC, 8 rinks, PT group, + 18 bowlers from Westerham BC, playing for Pedras.

 

Monday 16th 10-30am Westerham BC v Pedras + group of 14 from Scotland rinks TBA, RS group.

 

Tuesday 17th 10-30am HIATW, 6 rinks, PT group.

 

Wednesday 18th 10-30am Cardonald BC, rinks TBA, AB group.

 

Thursday 19th 10-30am Bognor Regis BC, rinks TBA, JT group.

 

Friday 20th 10-30am Merriott BC, 5 rinks, PT group.

 

Saturday 21st 10-30am Chiltern Tourers rinks TBA v Bognor Regis BC 6 rinks, RS & JT group.

 

Sunday 22nd 10-30am Cardonald BC v High Wycombe BC rinks TBA, AB group and Kate.

 

Monday 23rd 10-30am Falcon BC, rinks TBA, RS group.

 

Tuesday 24th 10-30am Camberley BC, 6 rinks, PT group.

 

Wednesday 25th 10-30am 47's, rinks TBA, RS group.

 

Thursday 26th 10-30am Cardonald, private fun game, AB group.

 

Friday 27th 2-00pm Orpington BC, rinks TBA, RS group.

 

Saturday 28th 10-30am St Saviours BC, rinks TBA, RS group.

 

October

 

Tuesday 2nd 2-00pm Hewell BC, rinks TBA, RS group.

 

Wednesday 3rd 10-30am Harpenden BC v Wickford RBL BC (6 rinks) RS group & Pt group.

 

Friday 5th 10-30am Bognor Regis BC, rinks TBA, JT group.

 

Saturday 6th 10-30 Seaton BC, rinks TBA, RS group.

 

Sunday 7th 2-00pm Clarence Park BC, 8 rinks PT group.

 

Monday 8th 10-30am Hyde Abbey BC 5 rinks, PT group.

 

Tuesday 9th 10-30am United Services v Bognor Regis BC, rinks TBA, RS & JT groups.

 

Wednesday 10th 10-30am NWEBA v Meon Valley BC 8 rinks RS group & PT group.

 

Thursday 11th 10-30am Nash Group, rinks TBA, RS group.

 

Friday 12th 2-00pm London Irish, rinks TBA, RS group.

 

Saturday 13th 10-30am Tonbridge BC v Keyworth BC (6 rinks) RS group & PT group.

 

Sunday 14th 2-00pm Malden Manor BC, 8 rinks, loaning Pedras 2 bowlers, HH group.

 

Wednesday 17th 10-30am Burgess Hill BC, rinks TBA, RS group

 

Friday 19th 2-00pm Lenham BC, rinks TBA, RS group.

 

Saturday 20th 10-30am Preston BC, rinks TB, RS group.

 

November

 

Saturday 3rd 2-00pm Cheam BC, 6 rinks PT group.