Touring Team Fixtures - 2019

 

March

Wednesday 13th at 10-30am Quorn Mills Park BC, RS group, 5 rinks.

Thursday 14th at 10-30am St Annes BC, RS group, 5 rinks.

Saturday 16th at 10-30am Barwell BC, PT group, 8 rinks.

Thursday 21st at 10-30am Simmo Tours, Private group, 3 rinks.

Friday 22nd at 2-00pm Crediton BC, HH group, 4 rinks.

Monday 25th at 10-30am Bushill BC RS group, 3 rinks.

Tuesday 26th at 2-00pm Geddington BC HH group, 3 rinks, (borrow 2)

Thursday 28th at 10-30am Mayfield Ladies, RS group, 4 rinks.

Friday 29th at 2-00pm Whitehall BC, Private group, rinks TBA.

Saturday 30th at 10-30am Sellindge BC, HH group, 6 trips.

 

April

Monday 1st at 10-30am Andover BC, PT group, 5 rinks.

Wednesday 3rd 10-30am Thorpe Bay BC, PT group, 4 rinks.

Thursday 4th at 10-30am Seaton BC, RS group, 5 rinks.

Friday 5th 2-00pm Westmanstown BC, AB group 4 rinks.

Monday 8th 10-30am Westmanstown BC, AB group.

Thursday 11th at 10-30am Builth Wells BC, RS group, 4 rinks.

Tuesday 23rd at 2-00pm Cardonald BC, AB group, rinks TBA.

Wednesday 24th at 10-30am Wingrave BC, AB group, playing amongst themselves.

Thursday 25th at 10-30 Bognor Regis BC, JC group, rinks TBA.

Saturday 27th at 10-30am High Wycombe BC private group, 4 rinks v Cardonald BC, AB group.

Sunday 28th at 2-00pm 47's BC, RS group, 3 rinks.

Monday 29th at 10-30am Vilamoura Tour Week, PT group, 3 rinks.

 

May

Wednesday 1st at 10-00am Cardonald Private Fun Day, AB group.

 

October

Wednesday 2nd at 10-30am Watchet BC v Hewell BC, both RS groups, (3 rinks from Pedras)

Thursday 3rd at 10-30am Bromley Town BC, RS group, 8 rinks.

Friday 4th at 2-00pm St Saviours BC, RS group, rinks TBA.

Saturday 5th at 10-30am Harpenden BC, RS group, 4 rinks.

Sunday 6th at 2-00pm Topsham BC, HH group, 6 rinks.

Monday 7th at 10-30am Watchet BC & St Johns Mead BC v Cam Mills BC, RS groups, 8 rinks.

Tuesday 8th at 2-00pm Horsell BC, RS group, 8 rinks.

Wednesday 9th at 10-30am Wittering & District BC, RS group, rinks TBA.

Thursday 10th at 10-30am Avonvale BC, RS group, 6 rinks

Friday 11th at 2-00pm Ardagh BC, CB group, 6/7 rinks v Banwell BC, PT group, 4 rinks.

Saturday 12th at 10-30am Plympton BC, RS group, 6 rinks.

Sunday 13th at 2-00pm Preston BC, PT group, rinks TBA.

Monday 14th at 10-30am Potters Bar BC, RS group, 5 rinks.

Tuesday 15th at 2-00pm Bognor Regis BC, 8 rinks, NB group.

Wednesday 16th at 2-00pm Burgess Hill BC, RS group, rinks TBA.

Thursday 17th at 10-30am Somersham BC, RS group, rinks TBA.

Friday 18th at 2-00pm Maidstone BC, CB group, rinks TBA.

Saturday 19th at 10-30am Bognor Regis BC, 8 rinks, NB group.

Sunday 20th at 2-00pm West Sussex Tourers, 4 rinks, plus 3 rinks for Bognor Regis BC, NB group.

Monday 21st at 10-00am, Bognor Regis, NB group, all day competition with Pedras members.